Netbeans.Org - Info netbeans.org

netbeans.org receives about 68,000 unique visitors and 169,320 (2.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $444.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $325,420.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank netbeans.org is ranked number 8,891 in the world and 0.0136% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 137.254.56.26.

About - netbeans.org

Fully-featured Java IDE written completely in Java, with many modules available, such as: debugger, form editor, object browser, CVS, emacs integration, scripting support, make, Ant, and unit testing. [Open Source, MPL-like]
Welcome to NetBeans
How did netbeans.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is netbeans.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
68,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,040,000
Daily Pageviews:
169,320 (2.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,891 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0136% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 16.7%16.0%3525
United States 6.7%6.5%19575
China 6.4%5.4%13752
Russian Federation 4.3%3.8%8541
Germany 4.2%4.9%7827
Brazil 4.2%4.4%3995
Italy 3.1%3.4%6317
Spain 3.0%4.8%5602
United Kingdom 2.8%3.4%9539
Japan 2.7%2.5%16079
France 2.0%2.2%12052
Pakistan 2.0%2.2%3862
Turkey 2.0%1.6%6218
Indonesia 1.8%1.8%6467
Mexico 1.5%1.6%5849
Uzbekistan 1.5%1.6%906
Nigeria 1.5%1.1%4026
Egypt 1.3%1.4%5020
Iran 1.2%1.1%13755
Poland 1.2%1.1%7052
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.4%11585
Ukraine 1.1%0.9%5941
Azerbaijan 1.1%1.1%4823
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.9%1813
Colombia 1.0%1.1%2807
Bangladesh 0.9%0.8%4194
Viet Nam 0.8%0.8%4654
Canada 0.8%0.5%15455
Peru 0.8%0.8%3787
Thailand 0.7%0.7%7291
Taiwan 0.7%0.9%8117
South Africa 0.7%0.7%6824
Philippines 0.6%0.5%5025
Argentina 0.6%0.6%7673
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%8227
Austria 0.5%0.5%8764
Romania 0.5%0.5%8159
Algeria 0.5%0.7%6230
Kenya 0.5%0.6%1807
Israel 0.5%0.6%4738
Belarus 0.5%0.5%4355

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
netbeans.org
89.09%79.88%2.25
plugins.netbeans.org
13.28%8.49%1.61
wiki.netbeans.org
7.01%3.87%1.39
forums.netbeans.org
4.90%2.94%1.5
download.netbeans.org
2.05%0.99%1.2
platform.netbeans.org
1.84%0.91%1.2
bits.netbeans.org
1.69%1.06%1.6
ui.netbeans.org
0.59%0.29%1.3
services.netbeans.org
0.54%0.32%1.5
fr.netbeans.org
0.32%0.13%1.0
ja.netbeans.org
0.31%0.13%1.1
profiler.netbeans.org
0.18%0.10%1.4
edu.netbeans.org
0.16%0.07%1.0
xml.netbeans.org
0.09%0.06%1.7
OTHER
0%0.77%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush netbeans.org
Domain:
  netbeans.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,651
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is netbeans.org?

Facebook:
  1,726
Google +:
  29,720
Linkedin:
  200
Stumbles:
  111,064
Buffer:
  714
Pins:
  0

How much netbeans.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$444.00
Monthly Revenue:
$13,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$162,060.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,006$126.24
India 27,091$43.35
Germany 8,297$40.07
United Kingdom 5,757$35.87
China 9,143$28.25
Italy 5,757$20.09
France 3,725$17.51
Japan 4,233$13.55
Brazil 7,450$13.19
Russian Federation 6,434$13.06
Spain 8,127$9.02
Canada 847$5.93
Israel 1,016$5.93
Korea, Republic of 2,370$5.50
South Africa 1,185$5.23
Nigeria 1,863$4.88
Pakistan 3,725$3.95
Indonesia 3,048$3.75
Poland 1,863$3.37
Uzbekistan 2,709$3.31
Azerbaijan 1,863$3.00
Thailand 1,185$2.96
Turkey 2,709$2.95
Taiwan 1,524$2.90
Austria 847$2.75
Mexico 2,709$2.63
Colombia 1,863$2.48
Kenya 1,016$2.27
Iran 1,863$2.16
Ukraine 1,524$2.09
Saudi Arabia 1,016$2.05
Egypt 2,370$1.92
Bangladesh 1,355$1.82
Peru 1,355$1.45
Philippines 847$1.37
Sri Lanka 1,524$1.33
Argentina 1,016$1.21
Belarus 847$1.15
Algeria 1,185$1.07
Romania 847$1.00
Viet Nam 1,355$0.99

How much money do netbeans.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$77.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,327.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,323.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,577
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
767,324
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,335,780
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,981$22.72
India 7,586$12.14
Germany 2,406$11.62
United Kingdom 921$5.74
China 1,189$3.67
Italy 979$3.42
Indonesia 1,768$2.17
France 410$1.93
Spain 1,544$1.71
Canada 212$1.48
Pakistan 1,192$1.26
Israel 193$1.13
Poland 615$1.11
Brazil 447$0.79
Russian Federation 386$0.78
Austria 220$0.72
Uzbekistan 433$0.53
Azerbaijan 298$0.48
Taiwan 244$0.46
Saudi Arabia 213$0.43
Japan 127$0.41
Iran 298$0.35
Ukraine 198$0.27
Mexico 244$0.24
Korea, Republic of 95$0.22
Romania 178$0.21
Turkey 190$0.21
Colombia 149$0.20
Thailand 71$0.18
Argentina 142$0.17
Peru 135$0.14
Belarus 85$0.12
South Africa 24$0.10
Nigeria 37$0.10
Philippines 59$0.10
Egypt 119$0.10
Algeria 59$0.05
Kenya 20$0.05
Viet Nam 54$0.04
Bangladesh 27$0.04
Sri Lanka 30$0.03

How much is netbeans.org worth?

Website Value:
$325,420.53

Where is netbeans.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
137.254.56.26
ASN:
AS792 
ISP:
Oracle Corporation 
Server Location:
Redwood City
CA
94065
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 137.254.56.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does netbeans.org load?

Average Load Time:
(3541 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Development Environments/Netbeans
Компьютеры/Программирование
Programmation/Frameworks

What sites are related to netbeans.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://netbeans.org/
Server: BigIP
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 27 May 2014 15:27:28 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.24 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.24 OpenSSL/1.0.0j mod_perl/2.0.7 Perl/v5.14.2
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=rq02268oe1eovag6j817l0q5g7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 137.254.56.26 300
SOA 3600
Mname a1-198.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.oracle.com
Serial Number 2016051301
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX ucsinet40.oracle.com 3600
MX acsinet40.oracle.com 3600
NS orcldns3.ultradns.biz 2425
NS a2-67.akam.net 2425
NS orcldns1.ultradns.com 2425
NS a22-64.akam.net 2425
NS a1-198.akam.net 2425
NS orcldns2.ultradns.net 2425

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-27
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...

Last update was 381 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
netbeans.org widget